Schedule & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 8-1
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Skidmore L, 4-1
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Union/Skidmore Invitational)
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Anna Maria L, 3-2
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Union (N.Y.) L, 3-0
Schenectady, N.Y. (Union/Skidmore Invitational)
Sun Sep 01
Final
vs. Lesley L, 1-0
Tue Sep 03
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 8-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Lesley W, 3-0
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Mass. Maritime W, 3-2
Thu Sep 05
Final
at Rhode Island Col. L, 9-0
Thu Sep 05
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 10-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 34-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Plattsburgh L, 3-2
@ Bangor, Maine Husson Tournament
Sat Sep 07
12th Place
12th Place Curry
at James Sheehan Invitational (Fitchburg State)
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 3-1
@ Bangor, Maine 1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Husson L, 3-0
1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic Husson University Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Bates L, 3-0
@ Bangor, Maine Husson University Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Wellesley L, 4-2
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Dean College L, 4-0
Mon Sep 09
Final
vs. Clark University L, 8-1
Rescheduled from 9/7
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 7-2
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Becker W, 2-1
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Mass. Maritime W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final (Did Not Score)
Final (Did Not Score) Curry
Final (Did Not Place) at University of New England Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Becker W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 29-27
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Salve Regina L, 9-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Husson W, 3-2
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 1-0
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 3-2
Rescheduled from 9/11
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Lasell L, 3-1
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Plymouth St. W, 3-2
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Becker W, 3-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Gordon L, 9-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Dean W, 3-0
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 6-3
Sat Sep 21
Final (Did Not Score)
Final (Did Not Score) Curry
Final (Did Not Score) at Pop Crowell Invitational (Gordon College)
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Nichols L, 1-0
Play With Pride Game
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Endicott L, 9-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Nichols L, 4-0
Mon Sep 23
Final
vs. Fisher W, 3-0
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Wentworth L, 8-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Simmons L, 8-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. MIT L, 4-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 3-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 3-0
Fri Sep 27
4th Place
4th Place Curry
4th Place at Lt. Travis J Fuller Invitational (Mass. Maritime)
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 3-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 9-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Roger Williams W, 3-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Coast Guard L, 17-7
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Roger Williams L, 4-1
Mon Sep 30
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth W, 1-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 5-0
Wed Oct 02
Final - 2OT
at Elms T, 0-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 3-0
Thu Oct 03
Final
at Salem St. L, 9-0
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Endicott L, 6-0
Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Nichols L, 9-0
Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Springfield L, 9-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. U. of New England W, 34-31
Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. L, 3-0
@ Gorham, Maine Tri-Match at Southern Maine
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Southern Me. L, 3-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Emerson L, 9-0
Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Endicott L, 4-2
Homecoming
Tue Oct 08
Final
vs. Gordon L, 3-2
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston L, 3-0
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Clark University L, 3-0
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Lesley W, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
27th Place
27th Place Curry
27th Place at James Earley Invitational (Westfield State)
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston L, 2-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Husson L, 42-40
Tue Oct 15
Final
at U. of New England L, 1-0
Tue Oct 15
Final
at U. of New England L, 3-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
at Wentworth L, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
21st Place
21st Place Curry
21st Place vs. Suffolk Invitational (Suffolk University)
@ Franklin Park
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Endicott L, 61-34
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Gordon L, 6-2
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 3-0
@ Framingham, Mass. Tri-Match at Framingham State
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Framingham St. W, 3-2
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Gordon L, 3-0
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. U. of New England L, 3-2
Senior Day
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 1-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 7-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Wentworth L, 2-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 49-27
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Assumption W, 6-4
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 26
Final - 2OT
at Wentworth T, 1-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Endicott L, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 2-1
Senior Day
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Roger Williams L, 3-0
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 3-1
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Nichols L, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
7th Place
7th Place Curry
7th Place at Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Meet (Colt State Park)
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Becker W, 14-6
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Babson W, 4-2
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Rivier W, 76-72
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Endicott L, 2-1
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 48-42
Curry College Tip-Off Curry College Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Western Conn. St. L, 76-61
Consolation Game Curry College Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Nichols L, 56-42
Senior Day
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Endicott W, 2-1
Canton Youth Hockey Night
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Lesley W, 86-77
at Medford High School
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Framingham St. L, 91-41
Thu Nov 14
Final
vs. Castleton W, 79-65
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson L, 87-77
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Becker W, 6-1
Boston Jr. Huskies Night
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. New England Col. L, 63-46
@ O'Connell Center USJ Tip-Off Tournament University of St. Joseph Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 77-58
@ O'Connell Center USJ Tip-Off Tournament Consolation University of St. Joseph Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Salve Regina L, 34-13
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Becker W, 3-1
Tue Nov 19
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. L, 59-49
Wed Nov 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 83-61
Fri Nov 22
Final
vs. Nichols W, 4-1
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Salem St. L, 60-38
Military Appreciation Day
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 94-82
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Nichols W, 8-1
Tue Nov 26
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 63-47
Tue Nov 26
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 5-4
@ Falmouth, Mass.
Fri Nov 29
Final - OT
vs. Fredonia T, 0-0
@ Rutland, Vt. Castleton University Tournament
Sat Nov 30
Final - OT
at Castleton L, 3-2
Castleton University Invitational - Consolation Game
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Roger Williams L, 79-53
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Roger Williams L, 87-71
Fri Dec 06
Final
at U. of New England L, 4-3
Time Pushed Back From 7:00
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Gordon L, 78-42
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Gordon L, 98-76
Sat Dec 07
Final - OT
vs. Salve Regina T, 4-4
Teddy Bear Toss for KJ10 Foundation - Boston Bruins Alumni vs. Curry Alumni Game - 2:00 p.m.
Fri Dec 27
Final - 2OT
at Staten Island L, 103-98
Tournament of Heroes - College of Staten Island (First Round)
Sat Dec 28
Final
vs. Bridgewater (Va.) L, 76-67
@ The Tank - Staten Island Tournament of Heroes - College of Staten Island (Consolation Game)
Sat Jan 04
Final
vs. MCLA W, 56-43
Sat Jan 04
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce W, 5-2
Sat Jan 04
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 69-62
Sun Jan 05
Final
vs. Potsdam W, 5-3
Tue Jan 07
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 63-55
Tue Jan 07
Final
vs. Wentworth L, 66-49
Thu Jan 09
Final
vs. U. of New England L, 61-48
Thu Jan 09
Final
vs. U. of New England L, 93-60
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Salve Regina W, 52-45
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Vasas W, 9-1
Budapest, Hungary
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Salve Regina L, 87-77
Mon Jan 13
Final Shootout - Away
at Nitra T, 3-3
Nitra, Slovakia
Wed Jan 15
Final
at UTE W, 4-3
Budapest, Hungary
Wed Jan 15
Final
vs. Endicott L, 74-41
Wed Jan 15
Final
vs. Endicott L, 93-65
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Nichols L, 70-57
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Nichols L, 99-78
Wed Jan 22
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 73-55
Wed Jan 22
Final
at Western New Eng. W, 73-71
Fri Jan 24
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 6-3
White Out Game (Wear White to Support Your Colonels!)
Sat Jan 25
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 66-45
White Out Game (Wear White to Support Your Colonels!)
Sat Jan 25
Final - OT
at Wentworth W, 4-3
Sat Jan 25
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 75-59
White Out Game (Wear White to Support Your Colonels!)
Tue Jan 28
Final
at Gordon L, 79-53
Tue Jan 28
Final
at Gordon L, 106-84
Fri Jan 31
Final - OT
at U. of New England T, 2-2
Sat Feb 01
Final
vs. U. of New England L, 6-4
Wed Feb 05
Final
at Wentworth L, 63-50
Wed Feb 05
Final
at Wentworth L, 75-61
Fri Feb 07
Final
vs. Western New Eng. W, 4-0
Milton Youth Hockey Night
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 60-52
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 100-61
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Western New Eng. W, 8-5
Tue Feb 11
Final
at U. of New England L, 78-45
Tue Feb 11
Final
at U. of New England L, 98-79
Fri Feb 14
Final
vs. Salve Regina W, 8-4
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Nichols W, 59-52
Senior Day
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Nichols L, 104-71
Senior Day
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Salve Regina W, 9-1
Wed Feb 19
Final
vs. Salve Regina W, 62-59
Wed Feb 19
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 96-71
Fri Feb 21
Final - OT
at Nichols W, 3-2
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Endicott L, 75-53
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Endicott L, 89-67
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Endicott L, 2-1
Senior Day - Curry Alumni Game - 2:00 p.m.
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Endicott L, 82-43
Wed Feb 26
Final
vs. Wentworth L, 2-1
CCC Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
at Smith
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Norwich
Tue Mar 03
4:00 PM
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
Wed Mar 04
5:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Mar 05
3:30 PM
at Pine Manor
Roxbury Latin School (101 St Theresa Ave, West Roxbury, Mass.)
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
vs. Mass. Maritime
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
vs. Chatham
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Field #1) - Auburndale, Fla. Spring Break
Sat Mar 07
2:30 PM
vs. Rhode Island Col.
Sat Mar 07
4:30 PM
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Field #1) - Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 08
1:00 PM
vs. Coast Guard
@ Gene Cusic Classic / Fort Myers, Fla. CenturyLink Sports Complex -- Field 1 CenturyLink Sports Complex - Field #1
Sun Mar 08
2:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Main Field) - Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Sun Mar 08
3:00 PM
vs. Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. CenturyLink Sports Complex - Field #2
Mon Mar 09
TBA
vs. McMurry
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Mon Mar 09
9:00 AM
vs. Martin Luther
@ Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. North Collier Regional Park - Field #4
Mon Mar 09
9:00 AM
vs. Penn St. Brandywine
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Field #3) - Auburndale, Fla. Spring Break
Mon Mar 09
11:00 AM
vs. Penn St. Brandywine
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Field #3) - Auburndale, Fla. Spring Break
Mon Mar 09
1:00 PM
vs. Alfred St.
@ Fort Myers, Fla. North Collier Regional Park - Field #5
Tue Mar 10
TBA
vs. Brevard
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 10
TBA
vs. Brevard
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 10
11:00 AM
vs. Nazareth
@ Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. CenturyLink Sports Complex - Field #2
Tue Mar 10
11:00 AM
vs. FDU-Florham
@ Savannah, Ga. Spring Break
Tue Mar 10
1:00 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
@ Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. CenturyLink Sports Complex - Field #1
Tue Mar 10
4:00 PM
at MIT
Wed Mar 11
1:15 PM
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Field #7) - Winter Haven, Fla. Spring Break
Thu Mar 12
TBA
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Thu Mar 12
TBA
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Thu Mar 12
9:00 AM
vs. Rockford
@ Naples, Fla. North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
Thu Mar 12
9:30 AM
vs. Medaille
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Main Field) - Auburndale, Fla. Spring Break
Thu Mar 12
11:00 AM
vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. North Collier Regional Park - Field #2
Thu Mar 12
11:30 AM
vs. Medaille
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Main Field) - Auburndale, Fla. Spring Break
Fri Mar 13
9:00 AM
vs. Brockport
@ Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. CenturyLink Sports Complex - Field #2
Fri Mar 13
11:00 AM
vs. Oneonta
@ Gene Cusic Classic - Fort Myers, Fla. CenturyLink Sports Complex - Field #2
Fri Mar 13
3:30 PM
vs. Husson
@ NE Lacrosse Classic - Sparks, Md.
Sun Mar 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Spring Break - Maryland Lasell or New England College (10:30 a.m. or 2:30 p.m.)
Tue Mar 17
3:00 PM
vs. Dean
Tue Mar 17
3:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Wed Mar 18
4:00 PM
at Suffolk
Wed Mar 18
4:00 PM
vs. Clark University
Wed Mar 18
6:30 PM
vs. Wellesley
Thu Mar 19
3:30 PM
vs. Rhode Island Col.
Fri Mar 20
3:00 PM
at Emerson
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
vs. Nichols
Sat Mar 21
2:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Sat Mar 21
2:30 PM
vs. Nichols
Sun Mar 22
12:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM
vs. Mass. Maritime
Sun Mar 22
3:00 PM
vs. Mass. Maritime
Sun Mar 22
3:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Mon Mar 23
3:00 PM
vs. Pine Manor
Tue Mar 24
3:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Tue Mar 24
3:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater St.
Tue Mar 24
4:00 PM
at Gordon
Tue Mar 24
5:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Tue Mar 24
7:00 PM
at Gordon
Wed Mar 25
3:00 PM
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Mar 26
3:00 PM
at Salem St.
Thu Mar 26
3:30 PM
at Babson
Thu Mar 26
5:00 PM
at Salem St.
Sat Mar 28
11:00 AM
vs. Roger Williams
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Sat Mar 28
2:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Sat Mar 28
2:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Sun Mar 29
12:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
Tue Mar 31
3:00 PM
vs. Becker
Tue Mar 31
3:30 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Tue Mar 31
6:30 PM
vs. Simmons
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
at Bridgewater St.
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
vs. Lesley
Wed Apr 01
5:00 PM
at Bridgewater St.
Wed Apr 01
5:00 PM
vs. Plymouth St.
Thu Apr 02
3:30 PM
vs. Mass.-Boston
Milton, Mass.
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
Fri Apr 03
4:30 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Apr 04
TBA
at Wentworth
Sat Apr 04
11:00 AM
vs. Gordon
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
vs. Gordon
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sun Apr 05
12:00 PM
at Nichols
Sun Apr 05
2:00 PM
at Nichols
Mon Apr 06
3:30 PM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
Mon Apr 06
3:30 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Tue Apr 07
TBA
at Eastern Nazarene
Tue Apr 07
4:00 PM
at U. of New England
Tue Apr 07
7:00 PM
at U. of New England
Wed Apr 08
TBA
at Roger Williams
Thu Apr 09
3:30 PM
at Emerson
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
vs. Gordon
Fri Apr 10
3:30 PM
at Clark University
Rescheduled from 9/14/2019
Fri Apr 10
4:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Fri Apr 10
5:00 PM
vs. Gordon
Fri Apr 10
7:00 PM
vs. Whittier
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Sat Apr 11
2:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Apr 11
3:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Mon Apr 13
5:00 PM
at Lasell
Tue Apr 14
3:00 PM
vs. Fitchburg St.
Tue Apr 14
3:30 PM
vs. Western New Eng.
Tue Apr 14
5:00 PM
vs. Fitchburg St.
Wed Apr 15
3:00 PM
vs. Lesley
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Thu Apr 16
4:00 PM
vs. Mass. Maritime
Fri Apr 17
4:00 PM
at Wentworth
Sat Apr 18
11:00 AM
vs. Endicott
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM
at Wentworth
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Apr 18
2:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Wentworth
Sat Apr 18
3:30 PM
at Nichols
Sun Apr 19
12:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Sun Apr 19
2:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Mon Apr 20
3:30 PM
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth
Tue Apr 21
3:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene
Tue Apr 21
4:00 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Tue Apr 21
7:00 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Wed Apr 22
3:00 PM
vs. Dean
Wed Apr 22
3:30 PM
vs. Gordon
Wed Apr 22
3:30 PM
at Bridgewater St.
Wed Apr 22
5:00 PM
vs. Dean
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
at Nichols
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
vs. U. of New England
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
vs. U. of New England
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
at Nichols
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings

Buttons

Colonels Spotlight

Ashley Michael Ashley Men's Basketball Class: Fr. Position: G/F
Coote Gina Coote Women's Basketball Class: Jr. Position: G