Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Rowan @ Orlando, FL | L, 6-5 | Final |
|
Sun. 14 | vs. Bowdoin @ Central Florida Invitational | L, 17-4 | Final |
|
vs. Bowdoin @ Central Florida Invitational | L, 6-2 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 15 | vs. Transylvania @ Winter Haven, Fla. | L, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings |
|
vs. Transylvania @ Winter Haven, Fla. | W, 7-6 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
Wed. 17 | vs. Fitchburg St. @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 4-0 | Final |
|
vs. Fitchburg St. @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 13-2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 18 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Winter Haven, Florida | W, 7-6 | Final |
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Gordon * | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
vs. Gordon * | W, 5-0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 21 | at Anna Maria * | W, 9-1 | Final |
|
at Anna Maria * | W, 16-5 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 23 | at Eastern Nazarene * | W, 16-15 | Final - 9 innings |
|
at Eastern Nazarene * | L, 8-3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 28 | at Salve Regina * | W, 27-1 | Final | |
at Salve Regina * | W, 11-3 | Final | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | at New England Col. * | W, 22-5 | Final |
|
at New England Col. * | W, 15-4 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 5 | vs. Keene St. @ Campanelli Stadium | L, 10-7 | Final |
|
Rescheduled from 3/31 | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) | W, 6-5 | Final |
|
Wed. 7 | vs. Western New Eng. * | W, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings |
|
vs. Western New Eng. * | L, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
Sat. 10 | at Colby-Sawyer * | W, 12-1 | Final - 7 innings |
|
at Colby-Sawyer * | L, 9-8 | Final - 9 innings |
|
|
Sun. 11 | at Wentworth * | L, 4-2 | Final | |
at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass. | ||||
at Wentworth * | W, 19-6 | Final | ||
at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 12 | at Wheaton (Mass.) | W, 6-4 | Final |
|
Tue. 13 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) | W, 10-3 | Final |
|
Campanelli Stadium in Brockton | ||||
Thu. 15 | at Babson | W, 7-0 | Final |
|
Tue. 20 | vs. Endicott * | W, 1-0 | Final - 7 innings |
|
vs. Endicott * | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings |
|
|
Thu. 22 | vs. Roger Williams * | L, 8-4 | Final |
|
vs. Roger Williams * | W, 15-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 23 | at Bridgewater St. | W, 10-3 | Final |
|
Sat. 24 | vs. Nichols * | W, 8-0 | Final |
|
vs. Nichols * | W, 4-0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 27 | vs. Gordon | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
TCCC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Salve Regina | L, 12-10 | Final | |
TCCC Championship Tournament | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Wentworth % | L, 16-14 | Final | |
TCCC Tournament - Third Round | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Mass.-Boston | W, 12-7 | Final |
|
Wed. 12 | vs. Daniel Webster | W, 13-3 | Final |
|
ECAC Quarterfinal at Bentley Univ. | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Framingham St. @ Stonehill College | W, 15-3 | Final |
|
ECAC Division III New England Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 16 | vs. Wentworth % | W, 22-10 | Final | |
ECAC New England Championship |