Schedule & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 5-0
Sun Sep 09
Final
Clark University L, 8-1
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Southern Vt. W, 2-1
Tue Sep 11
Final
Clark University W, 1-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Becker W, 2-1
Thu Sep 13
Final
Eastern Nazarene W, 3-0
Thu Sep 13
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-2
Sat Sep 15
Final (N/A- Did Not Place)
N/A (Did Not Place) Curry
N/A (Did Not Place) at University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Salve Regina L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
Salve Regina L, 9-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
Anna Maria W, 41-7
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Dean W, 3-0
@ Weston, Mass.
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 3-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Salve Regina L, 2-1
Mon Sep 17
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth L, 9-0
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Plymouth St. L, 3-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
Western New Eng. L, 3-2
Wed Sep 19
Final
Framingham St. W, 1-0
Thu Sep 20
Final
Western New Eng. L, 9-0
Thu Sep 20
Final
Fitchburg St. W, 2-0
Sat Sep 22
Final (14th Place)
14th Place Curry
14th Place at Pop Crowell Invitational (Gordon College)
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
Wentworth T, 0-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
Gordon L, 9-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Union (N.Y.) L, 49-6
Sat Sep 22
Final
Wentworth L, 2-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Husson W, 3-0
Mon Sep 24
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 8-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
Mass. Maritime W, 8-0
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Gordon L, 3-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
Elms L, 2-1
Wed Sep 26
Cancelled
at Thomas (ME)
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Nichols L, 9-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 3-0
Fri Sep 28
4th Place
Curry
4th Place at Lt. Travis J. Fuller Invitational (Mass. Maritime)
Fri Sep 28
TBA
at ITA Regionals (Day One)
Middlebury College
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Framingham St. L, 3-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
Endicott L, 9-0
Homecoming
Sat Sep 29
Final
Endicott L, 52-22
Homecoming
Sat Sep 29
Final
at New England Col. W, 3-2
Sat Sep 29
Final
U. of New England L, 4-0
Homecoming
Sat Sep 29
Final
U. of New England L, 2-0
Homecoming
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Wentworth L, 6-2
at Mt. Auburn Tennis Center
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Endicott L, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Roger Williams L, 9-0
Rescheduled from 9/26
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Framingham St. L, 2-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
Wentworth L, 3-0
Thu Oct 04
Final
Rhode Island Col. L, 8-0
Rescheduled from 9/6
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 5-0
Sat Oct 06
Final (N/A- Did Not Place)
N/A (Did Not Place) Curry
N/A (Did Not Place) at James Earley Invitational (Westfield State)
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Clark University L, 9-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at U. of New England L, 44-42
Sat Oct 06
Final
Williams L, 4-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Nichols W, 2-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
Lesley L, 5-4
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Salve Regina L, 3-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Nichols L, 4-1
Thu Oct 11
Final
at Emerson L, 3-1
Fri Oct 12
17th Place
Curry
vs. Suffolk Invitational (Suffolk University)
@ Franklin Park
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 5-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 56-21
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 4-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 3-0
@ Boston, Mass. Suffolk University
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Suffolk L, 3-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
Roger Williams L, 2-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
Roger Williams L, 3-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
Roger Williams L, 3-1
"Pink Night"
Sat Oct 20
Final
Nichols W, 3-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
Salve Regina L, 30-21
Sat Oct 20
Final - 2OT
at Endicott L, 2-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 3-1
Tue Oct 23
Final
Gordon L, 3-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at U. of New England L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final - 2OT
Gordon T, 2-2
Thu Oct 25
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 3-2
Fri Oct 26
Final Shootout - Away
vs. Nazareth T, 2-2
@ Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Oct 27
8th Place
8th Place Curry
at Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Meet
(Hosted By Gordon College)
Sat Oct 27
Final
Becker W, 22-6
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Endicott L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Buffalo State W, 3-2
Buffalo State Tournament Championship Game
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Becker W, 9-3
Fri Nov 09
Final
Framingham St. L, 71-63
Curry College Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 09
Final - OT
at Salve Regina T, 4-4
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Nichols L, 39-29
Sat Nov 10
Final
Eastern Nazarene L, 70-37
Curry College Tip-Off Tournament (Consolation Game)
Sat Nov 10
Final - OT
at Newbury College L, 107-100
Sat Nov 10
Final
Salve Regina L, 8-5
Tue Nov 13
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 85-65
Thu Nov 15
Final
Pine Manor W, 77-53
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 75-51
Paula Titus Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final
U. of New England L, 4-1
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Fisher L, 76-67
@ Boston, MA
Sat Nov 17
Final
at U. of New England L, 6-2
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 91-51
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 67-63
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth L, 7-3
Mon Nov 26
Final
at Suffolk L, 75-41
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Endicott L, 105-58
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Endicott L, 84-65
Fri Nov 30
Final
Western New Eng. W, 7-1
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Gordon W, 53-37
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Gordon L, 105-89
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Wentworth W, 4-1
Tue Dec 04
Final
Nichols L, 120-76
Tue Dec 04
Final
Nichols W, 52-31
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 85-62
Fri Dec 07
Final
Mass.-Boston W, 4-2
Teddy Bear Toss
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Emerson L, 101-70
Thu Dec 20
10:00 AM
vs. Widener
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Cruzin' Classic
Fri Dec 21
4:00 PM
vs. Simpson
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Cruzin' Classic
Sat Dec 29
11:00 AM
at Clark University
Clark Basketball Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
vs. Worcester St.
@ Clark University Clark Holiday Tournament
Thu Jan 03
5:30 PM
Salve Regina
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM
Salve Regina
Sat Jan 05
4:50 PM
Babson
Tue Jan 08
5:30 PM
at Roger Williams
Tue Jan 08
6:50 PM
Plymouth St.
Tue Jan 08
7:30 PM
at Roger Williams
Thu Jan 10
5:30 PM
U. of New England
Thu Jan 10
7:30 PM
U. of New England
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Sat Jan 12
4:50 PM
Bryn Athyn
Sun Jan 13
4:50 PM
Bryn Athyn
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
Wentworth
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Wentworth
Fri Jan 18
7:00 PM
at Endicott
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
at Nichols
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
at Nichols
Sat Jan 19
4:50 PM
Endicott
Alumni and Friends Night
Fri Jan 25
6:50 PM
Nichols
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
Endicott
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
Endicott
Sat Jan 26
4:40 PM
at Nichols
Wed Jan 30
5:30 PM
at U. of New England
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
at U. of New England
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
at Wentworth
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Sat Feb 02
4:50 PM
Wentworth
Senior Night
Tue Feb 05
5:30 PM
Gordon
Tue Feb 05
7:30 PM
Gordon
Fri Feb 08
6:50 PM
Western New Eng.
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
at Wentworth
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
at Wentworth
Sat Feb 09
7:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Mon Feb 11
6:00 PM
at MCLA
Wed Feb 13
5:30 PM
Roger Williams
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM
Roger Williams
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Feb 16
6:10 PM
at Becker
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
at Norwich
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
Milton, Mass.
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Fitchburg St.
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Fitchburg St.
Tue Mar 05
4:00 PM
Dean
Tue Mar 05
6:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Mar 07
4:00 PM
MIT
Thu Mar 07
6:00 PM
Salem St.
Mon Mar 11
TBA
at Skidmore
Mon Mar 11
11:00 AM
vs. Wooster
@ Spring Break (Hilton Head, S.C.)
Mon Mar 11
6:00 PM
vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Tue Mar 12
3:00 PM
vs. Susquehanna
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Wed Mar 13
TBA
vs. New England Col.
@ Maryland
Wed Mar 13
10:00 AM
vs. St. Scholastica
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Wed Mar 13
11:00 AM
vs. Potsdam
@ Spring Break (Hilton Head, S.C.)
Thu Mar 14
TBA
vs. Ursinus
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Thu Mar 14
9:00 AM
vs. Ursinus
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break
Sat Mar 16
TBA
Rivier
Sun Mar 17
2:00 PM
Plymouth St.
Tue Mar 19
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Mar 19
7:00 PM
at Simmons
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
at Dean
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Lesley
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
at Dean
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
at Clark University
Thu Mar 21
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
Thu Mar 21
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Mar 23
TBA
at Roger Williams
Sat Mar 23
TBA
at Roger Williams
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
at Endicott
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
at Fitchburg St.
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
at Fitchburg St.
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
at Endicott
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Dean
Mon Mar 25
3:00 PM
Salem St.
Mon Mar 25
5:00 PM
Salem St.
Tue Mar 26
4:00 PM
Worcester St.
Wed Mar 27
TBA
Bridgewater St.
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Lasell
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
Wentworth
Thu Mar 28
3:00 PM
Suffolk
Thu Mar 28
3:30 PM
Babson
Thu Mar 28
4:00 PM
Wentworth
Thu Mar 28
5:00 PM
Suffolk
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings

Buttons

Colonels Spotlight

Ketola Justin Ketola Men's Ice Hockey Class: Jr. Position: G